Golf News and Results

 

Saturday Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp DateTodays SponsorLady CompetitorsLady WinnerLady Winner ScoreLady Runner UpLady Runner Up ScoreMens CompetitorsA Grade WinnerA Grade Winner ScoreA Grade Runner UpA Grade Runner Up ScoreB Grade WinnerB Grade Winner ScoreB Grade Runner UpB Grade Runner Up ScoreC Grade WinnerC Grade Winner ScoreC Grade Runner UpC Grade Runner Up ScoreNearest The Pins 4th Winner J Mallis EngineeringNearest The Pins 8th Winner Bicknells FreightNearest The Pins 11th Winner Dick HutchinsonNearest The Pins 14th Winner Tim Gubbins AccountingNearest The Pins 17th Winner Clark RubberBall Competition # BallsBall CompetitionNotes
1 120
Stableford
10/11/2018
Overlander Hotel
5
Janette Shipston
35pts
Ann Probst
33pts
29
Tim Gubbins
43pts
Andrew Christie
42pts
Tom Martin
40pts
Roy Parrott
39pts
Ricky Myers
Graeme Highland
Ricky Myers
Tim Gubbins
Tom Estrada
6
S Maynard ,G Highland,B Thorpe ,G Dohrman, M Prater, D Perri
2 116
Par  Ladies+Men
03/11/2018
Peppermill Hotel +GV Hotel
12
Sue Maynard
+6
Pat Thorpe
+5
27
Tony Papallo
+6
Ross Campbell
+3
Roy Parrott
+4 c/b
Keith Doherty
+4
Graeme Mills
Pat Thorpe
Roy Parrott
Pat Thorpe
Taylor Bicknell
7
B Thorpe,D Williams,G Hall,J Clarke,M Prater,j Cannon,J Thorpe,
3 113
Stableford
27/10/2018
Peppermill Hotel
13
Mary Larfield
40pts
Ann Probst
37pts
29
Shane Pollock
39pts
Graeme Highland
38pts
Tony Papallo
38pts
Geoff Dohrman
36pts
John Clarke
41pts
Mike Prater
39pts
Mary Larfield
Jim Mallis
Chris Mackay
Keith Doherty
Chris Mackay
8
Pat Thorpe,Barb Reiners,Emily Christie,Micheal Downie,Duncan Berriman,Dennis Williams,Rob Geisler,Morry mC Kellar 
A W Fairley Final Results,Tom Estrada+Dom Perri Defeated Ross Campbell+Tom Martin 5/4
4 108
Par + A W  Fairley k/o
20/10/2018
Peppermill Hotel
19
Graeme Mills
+7
Leigh Pettie
-3
Andrew Christie
+3
Ben Simmonis
-1
M McKellar
Bob Poulton
B Decker
Jim Mallis
Andrew Christie
4
G Dohrman,I Clarke,R Parrott,D Mc Gee
R Campbell+Tom Martin Def John Bray Morry Mc Kellar,2/1 Tom Estrada+Dom Perri Def Jim Mallis+Mario Gagliardi 3/2
5 104
Stableford ladies   Men 4BBB/PAR       
13/10/2018
GV Hotel
Sue Maynard
37pts
24
Leigh Pettie  Dennis Williams
+12
John Bray Morry Mc Kellar
+12
Jim Mallis
Keith Russell
Tom Estrada
Jim Mallis
5
D Perri,TEstrada N Larson,G Mills 
Yearly Medal Winners .Mike Prater +Duncan Berriman  349 Net    Fairley 4 Ball Playoff  Morry Mc Kellar John Bray /Ross Campbell Tom Martin  Tom Estrada Dom Perri/Mario Gagliardi Jim Mallis.0
6 100
Ladies Stabelford Men Stroke Medal Round
06/10/2018
Gv Golf Mooroopna Pro Shop
12
Pat Thorpe
37pts
Jeanette Shipston
32pts
29
Graeme Highland
87/71cb
Lincoln Ferrari
73/71net
Geoff Dohrman
88/67net
Ray Gourlay
91/67net
Kay Woodward
Taylor Bicknell Hole in 1
Jim Woodward
Jim Mallis
Tim Gubbins
8
Barb Reiners,Mary Larfield,Keith Doherty,Micheal Downie,Mike Prater,Duncan Berriman,Ray Winnell,Graeme Mills,
7 96
Stableford
29/09/2018
Peppermill Hotel
6
Janette Shipston
33pts
Mary Larfield
30pts
20
Taylor Bicknell
41pts
Leigh Pettie
36pts
Barry Thorpe
40pts
Tom Martin
39pts
Mary Larfield
Taylor Bicknell
Tom Martin
John Bray
Jim Mallis
4
Jim Mallis,Tom Estrada,Graeme Mills,Sue Maynard,
8 92
Stableford  Ladies&men
22/09/2018
Terminus Hotel
15
Janette Shipston
37 pts
Jenny Cannon
36 pts
25
Jim Mallis
37pts
Andrew Christie
36pts
Tom Estrada
41pts
Nev Larson
38
Jim Woodward
Mario Gagliardi
Duncan Berriman
Nevile Larson
8
Liz Clarke,Pat Thorpe,Gwen Prince,Barry Thorpe,Mike Prater,Tom Martin,Ross Campbell,John Clarke,
9 88
Ladies Stabelford Men Par
15/09/2018
GV Hotel
8
Jen Jennings
41 pts
Trish Berry
35 pts
22
John Bray
+4 c/b
Tom Estrada
+4
Barry Thorpe
+5
Geoff Dohrman
+1
Nick Kalagarakis
Jim Mallis
Beryl Krake
Leigh Pettie
Kevin Newton
6
Sue Maynard,Janette Shipston,Kevin Newton,Tom Martin,Mike Prater,Garry Mott,
10 83
Ladies Stabelford Men Open Tournbament 4ball bb Stabelford
08/09/2018
Pot Werx Ceramics
9
Jenny Cannon
34 pts
Ann Probst
33pts
34
Ray Winnell Dom Perri
49 pts
Jim Mallis Kevin Newton
46 pts c/b
Ladies Beryl Krake Men Tom Astrada
Ladies Elaine Clarke Men Dom Perri
Graeme HighlaND
14
Marilla Macauley,Beryl Krake c/b,Ray Gourlay,Mike Prater,Keith Russel,Geoff Dohrman,Brian Reiners,Tom Martin,Dick Hutchison,Roy Parrott,Tom Estrada,Duncan Berriman,Leigh Pettie,Rickie Myers,
11 79
Ladies Stabelford Men Stroke Medal Round
01/09/2018
Drummond Golf
11
Gwen Prince
36pts
Sue Maynard
35pts
38
Jim Mallis
Net 71 c/b Best Scratch 79
John Ellis
net 71
Duncan Berriman
net 66
Geoff Dohrman
net 68
Dom Perry
net 68
Keith Doherty
net 72
John Clarke
Andrew Christie
Geoff Dohrman
Nevile Larson
6
Jen Cannon,Jen Jennings,Graeme Mills,Trevor SandersTony Papallo,Brian Reiners,John Ellis,John Bray
'Kialla 2018 Mens Open TournamentSat 8thSeptember Mens Open 4 Ball Stabelford Assemble 11.30 for Shotgun Start at 12Noon
12 76
Stableford ladies  Men 4/bbStabelford         
25/08/2018
Overlander Hotel
12
Val Gale
39pts
Jen Jennings
38pts
32
Dom Perri/ Ray Winnell
48 pts c/b
Trevor Sanders /Morrie Mc Kellar
48 pts
Mary Larfield
Leo Hartup
Steve Roberts
Jim Mallis
Kevin Newton
9
Janice Thorpe,Mary Larfield ,Beryl Krake,Barry Thorpe,Ian Clarke,Brian Reiners,Tom Martin,Tony Bovalino,Shane Pollock,
13 73
Stroke Medal Round
18/08/2018
Kialla Golf Club
4
Beryl Krake
31 pts
Sue Maynard
30 pts
21
Andrew Cristie
67 net
Graeme Mills
68 net
Morry M KELLAR
67 NET
Brian Reiners
69 net
Leo Hartup
Duncan Berriman
Garry Berry
Graeme Mills
4
John Bray,Taylor Bicknell,Duncan Berriman,Garry Berry,
Best Scratch score   John Bray Taylor Bicknell Gross 81
14 70
Stableford
11/08/2018
Peppermill Hotel
21
Jim Mallis
42pts
Leigh Pettie
41
Noel Perry
36
John Clarke
35
Steve Roberts
Jim Mallis
Leigh Pettie
Leigh Pettie
Steve Roberts
4
Tom Estrada,Mario Gagliardi,Steve Roberts,Dick Hutchison.
15 68
Stableford
04/08/2018
KFC.
7
Marilla Macauley
38 pts
Sue Maynard
32
30
Jim Mallis
37pts
Graeme Highland
35
Mario Gagliardi
42 cb
Garry Mott 
42
Noel Perry
41
Ray Winnell
39
John Clarke
Sue Maynard
Tom Martin
Graeme Highland
Nev Larson
7
Mary Larfield,Roy Parrot,Barry Thorpe,Tim Gubbins,Geoff Dohrman,Keith Doherty,Ben Simonis

 

Wednesday Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp Date18 or 9 HolesNo of PlayersDivision 1 WinnerDivision 1 Winner ScoreDivision 1 Runner UpDivision 1 Runner Up ScoreDivision 2 WinnerDivision 2 Winner ScoreDivision 2 Runner UpDivision 2 Runner Up ScoreDivision 3 WinnerDivision 3 Winner ScoreDivision 3 Runner UpDivision 3 Runner Up ScoreNTP 4th: ED ParsonsNTP 11th: WoodiesPro Pin 11th:NTP 14th: Jen J2nd Shot 8th: MaccasBall CompetitionOtherNotes
1 121
Stableford 1st Pudding round
14/11/2018
18
20
Simone Gale c/b
38pts
Janice Thorpe
38pts
Marg Cassidy
37pts
Jan Hammond
34pts
Jen Jennings
Elaine Clarke
Elaine Clarke
Julie Papallo
Marg Cassidy
June ChanterElaine ClarkeAnne Probst
Nine hole comp-Beryl Krake 20pts
Next week - Stableford 2nd Pudding Round
2 118
Stableford6
07/11/2018
6
June Chanter
35pts
Jan Hammond
34pts
Jen Jennings
Elaine Clarke
June Chanter
Simone Gale
9 Hole Comp -Nerea Santini 16pts
Next week Stableford, 1st Pudding Round
3 114
Stroke
31/10/2018
18
19
Pat Thorpe
96/71
Jenny Cannon
99/73 c/b
Anne Probst
96/65
Val Gale
97/69
Elaine Clarke
Jan Hammond
Jan Hammond
Kay Woodward
Simone Gale
Elaine ClarkeKay Woodward
Nine hole comp - Jan Hammond 33.5
Next week golf trip and Stableford for others
4 110
Stableford President v Captain
24/10/2018
18
16
Elaine Clarke
36pts c/b
Simone Gale
36pts
Anne Probst
39pts
Nerea Santini
35pts
Simone Gale
Sue Maynard
Sue Maynard
Sue Maynard
Nerea Santini
Mary Larfield 34pts Anne Rowe 34pts Elizabeth Clarke 34pts
Nine hole comp - Gwen Prince 17pts c/b
Presidents team defeated Captains this year.Next week stroke
5 106
2 stick & putter Stableford
17/10/2018
18
18
Sue Maynard
31pts
Julie Papallo c/b
29pts
Pat Thorpe
30pts
Anne Rowe
29pts
June Chanter
Val Gale
Pat Thorpe 
Marilyn Behncke
Elaine ClarkeMary Larfield
Next week -President v Captain Stableford
6 101
Stableford
10/10/2018
18
17
Simone Gale
39 points
June Chanter
35 points
Anne Probst
38 points
Nerea Santini
35 points
Anne Probst
Mary Larfield
Jen Jennings
Pat Thorpe
Anne Probst
Mary Larfield     Val Gale
Nine hole winner   Jenny Cannon
3 Stick Event next week. STABLEFORD
7 98
Par
03/10/2018
18
11
Sue Maynard
+3
Anne Probst
Square
Sue Maynard
Sue Maynard
Sue Maynard
Anne Probst
Elaine Clarke
Una FeldtmannKay Woodward
Nine Hole Comp Glenys Holyman -1
Next week Stableford,  last points day
8 94
Stroke 6th Medal Round, Count Outts
26/09/2018
18
18
Elaine Clarke
69 Nett
Mary Larfield
74 Nett
Una Feldtmann
76 Nett
Dot Britt
77 c/b
Elizabeth Clarke
74 Nett
Kay Woodward
76 Nett
Sue Maynard
Jenny Cannon
Jenny Cannon
Elaine Clarke
Beryl KrakePat Thorpe
Nine hole comp June Chanter 35.5 nett, Best Scratch score Elaine Clarke 87, Count Putts Una Feldtmann 26 putts
Next week Par
9 89
Stableford
19/09/2018
18
22
June Chanter
39pts
Simone Gale
35pts
Dot Britt
36pts
Una Feldtmann
35pts
Kay Woodward
33pts
Beryl Krake
32 pts
June Chanter
June Chanter
Marg Cassidy
Jen Jennings
Jen Jennings 34 ptsElizabeth Clarke 34 pts
9 Hole Comp Janice Thorpe 20pts
Next Week Stroke - medal round count putts
10 86
Stroke
12/09/2018
18
19
Jennifer Cannon
97/71
Sue Maynard
95/74
Marg Cassidy
103/65
Kay Woodward
103/70
June Chanter
Gwen Prince
Anne Probst
Trish Berry
June Chanter
Una Feldtmann  Nerea Santini  Gwen Prince
Mary Larfield won the 9 Hole comp on a C/B from Elaine Clarke and Una Feldtmann
Next weeks event is Stableford
11 81
Stableford
12/09/2018
18
18
Elaine Clarke
35pts
Sue Maynard
34pts
Kay Woodward
36pts
Dot Britt
34pts
Janice Thorpe
Marilla Macauley
Marilla Macauley
Beryl Krake
Jennifer Cannon
Jen Jennings, Janice Thorpe, Anne Rowe
9 Hole Comp Gwen Prince 19pts
Next week Stroke
12 77
Par
29/08/2018
18
20
June Chanter
+2
Julie Papallo
-1 c/b
Jen Jennings c/b
Square
Janice Thorpe
Square c/b
Val Gale
+ 1 c/b
Kay Woodward
+ 1
Julie Papallo
Janice Thorpe
Janice Thorpe
Julie Papallo
Beryl Krake
Sue MaynardElizabeth ClarkeDot Britt
9 Hole Comp Trish Berry +2
Stableford  next week
13 74
Stroke 5th Medal Round Final Silver Spoon
22/08/2018
18
16
Barb Reiners
93/69
Simone Gale
95/74 c/b
Elizabeth Clarke
100/72
Una Feldtmann
102/75
Trish Berry
Julie Papallo
Julie Papallo
Beryl Krake
Barb Reiners
Marilla Macauley 74, Beryl Krake 76, Gwen Prince 76
9 Hole Comp Trish Berry 34.5 Count Putts Una Feldtmann 24 Best Scratch score Barb Reiners 93Silver Spoon Winner Elizabeth Clarke Nett 72
Next week Par
14 71
Stableford
15/08/2018
18
14
Jen Jennings
35pt c/b
Simone Gale 
35pts
Val Gale
29 pts
Elizabeth Clarke
28pts
Anne Probst
Marilla Macauley
Marilla Macauley
Mary Larfield
Mary Larfield 31Sue Maynard 29June Chanter 29
9 Hole Comp Front nine Marilla Macauley 16 pts c/b
Next week Stroke, 5th Medal round, count putts, final Silverspoon
15 65
Stableford
01/08/2018
18
15
Mary Larfield
40pts
June Chanter
39pts
Elizabeth Clarke
34 pts c/b
Val Gale 
34 pts
Trish Berry
June Chanter
June Chanter
June Chanter
Simone Gale 33pts Marilla Macauley 32pts Dot Britt 32 pts Sue Maynard 32pts
9 Hole Comp - Jen Jennings 19 pts
Next Week - Stroke

Thursday Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp DateTodays SponsorMens CompetitorsA Grade WinnerA Grade Winner ScoreA Grade Runner UpA Grade Runner Up ScoreB Grade WinnerB Grade Winner ScoreB Grade Runner UpB Grade Runner Up ScoreC Grade WinnerC Grade Winner ScoreC Grade Runner UpC Grade Runner Up ScoreNearest The Pins 4th Winner Bicknell's FreightNearest The Pins 8th Winner Nearest The Pins 11th Winner Ball Competition # BallsBall CompetitionNotes
1 119
Stabelford
08/11/2018
G V Hotel
24
Leigh Pettie
41pts
Dick Hutchison
37pts
Ray Winnell
39pts
Tom Martin
38pts
Allan Hewlett
Tom Martin
Terry Allan
5
T Estrada,B Simonis,T Papallo,K Doherty,R Gourlay, 
2 115
Par
01/11/2018
Overlander Hotel
19
Keith Russell
+4 c/b
Geoff Dohrman
+4 c/b to K Doherty +4
Keith Doherty
Tom Estrada
Ian Clarke
4
K Doherty,G Highland.L Pettie,B Waite,
3 112
Stabelford
25/10/2018
G V Hotel
23
Nev Larson
39pts
Graeme Mills
38pts
Ben Simmonis
37pts
Mike Prater
36pts
Tony Papallo
Ben Simmonis
Ian Clarke
5
G Carnegie,Ray Gourlay,Tony Papallo,G Dohrman,G Highland
4 107
Stabelford
18/10/2018
Peppermill Hotel
29
Dick Hutchison
39pts
John Bray
38pts
Keith Doherty
41pts
Ben Simmonis
38pts
Ben Simmonis
Shane Pollock
Leigh Petty
6
Leigh Pettie,Graeme Highland,Terry Allan,Shane Pollock,John Clarke ,Barry Thorpe
5 103
Stabelford
11/10/2018
Terminus Hotel
22
G Dohrman
38 pts c/b
Tom Estrada
38 pts
Ray Winnell
38 pts
Keith Doherty
36 pts
Jim Woodward
Mario Gagliardi
G Mills
5
J Woodward,M Gagliardi,I Clarke,S Pollock,K Russell,
6 102
10/10/2018
7 99
Par
04/10/2018
Overlander Hotel
19
Brian Reiners
+3
Graeme Highland
+2
Dennis Williams
+2
Mike Prater
+1
John Bray
Tom Martin
John Bray
3
Tom Estrada,Ray Gourlay,Roy Parrott,
8 95
Stabelford
27/09/2018
G V Hotel
18
Tom Estrada
38pts
Graeme Highland
37pts
Ray Winnell
38pts
Barry Thorpe
35pts
Nev Larson
Graeme Mills
Ben Simmonis
3
Barry Thorpe ,Geoff Dohrman,Mario Gagliardi,
9 90
Stroke
20/09/2018
Terminus Hotel
22
Jim Woodward
Net 69
Mario Gagliardi
net72
Ian Clarke
net 70
Mike Prater
net 72 c/b
Nev Larson
Leo Hartup
Mario Gagliardi
4
Bill Waite,Brian Reiners,John Clarke,Mario Gagliardi,
10 87
Par
13/09/2018
Peppermill Hotel
25
Tom Estrada
+4
Leigh Petty
+2
Tom Martin
+4
Dennis Williams
+3
Keith Russell
BillHolyman
Leigh Petty
5
Bill Waite,Keith Russell,John ClarkeJJohn Bray,Nev Larson,
11 82
Stabelford
06/09/2018
Terminus Hotel
25
Andrew Christie
38 pts c/b
Geoff Dohrman
38
John Clarke
37pts
Bill Holyman c/b Mike Prater
35 pts
Ray Winnell
Keith Doherty
5
Jim Mallis,Bill Waite,Mike Prater,Brian Reiners,Ray Gourlay
12 78
Stabelford
30/08/2018
G V Hotel
24
Mario Gagliardi
40 pts
Shane Pollock
39 pts
Jack Weir
44 pts c/b
Brian Reiners
44 pts
Bill Waite
Gary Berry
Bill Waite
5
Leo Hartup,Mike Prater,John Clarke,Graeme Highland,Bill Waite,
13 75
Par
23/08/2018
Peppermill Hotel
29
Dick Hutchison
+2
Tony Papallo
+1
Ben Simonis
+3
Keith Doherty
+2
Keith Doherty
Jim Mallis
Bill Holyman
6
Ray Gourlay,Brian Reiners,Barry Thorpe,Bill Waite,Leigh Pettie,Tom Estrada,
14 72
Stabelford
16/08/2018
30
John Bray
39pts
Tony Papallo
36
Ray Winnell
39 c/b
Dom Perry
39
Ray Winnell
Chris Bowe
Leo Hartup
6
Ben Simonis,Mike Prater,Nev Larson,Keith Doherty,Leo Hartup,Tom Martin,
15 69
4/b/b/b  Stabelford
09/08/2018
G V Hotel
22
Geoff Dohrman Ray Winnell
47 pts
Keith Doherty Bill Waitel
46 pts
Graeme Mills
  Jim Malli 
4
Ian Clarke ,Graeme Carnegie,Dick Hutchison,Micheal Prater,
16 66
Par
02/08/2018
Peppermill Hotel
26
Tony Papallo
3 c/b
Ray Gourlay
3
Bill Waite
5
Ian Clarke
2
Tom Martin
Jim Mallis
Ben Simonis
5
Graeme Mills,Dick Hutchison,Trever Sanders,John Clarke ,Keith Doherty,

Special Event Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp DateTodays SponsorLady CompetitorsMens CompetitorsWinnerWinner ScoreRunner UpRunner Up ScoreNearest The Pins 4th WinnerNearest The Pins 8th WinnerNearest The Pins 11th WinnerNearest The Pins 14th WinnerNearest The Pins 17th WinnerBall Competition # BallsBall CompetitionNotes
1 105
Bill Hanlon Open Mixed Yankee
14/10/2018
Bill Hanlon
22
22
Jim & Kay Woodward
82/64
Keith Russell & Adele Baensch
89/69
Andrew Christie
Di Wood
Scratch Winners - Mark O'Sullivan & Di Wood 85R/U Leo Hartup & Mary Larfied 86
2 85
Ladies 4BBB
07/09/2018
John Anderson Pharmacy  The Good Guys
68
Janice Thorpe &  Simone gale
41 points
Anne Pegg  & Ellen Chard
39 points on C/B
Chris Ross
Trish Berry
Division 2 Winners were Nerea Santini & Jeanette Shipston with 43points on C/B from Mandy Faram & Helen Sleep 43 points
3 37
Queens Birthday 4BBBB
11/06/2018
Terminus Hotel
8
17
Marilyn Behncke and Gwen Prince C/B
44
Alan Kiker and Ray Winnell
Elizabeth Clarke and Shane Boyer
Jim Woodward and Marilyn Behncke
G Mills, Barry Thorpe, 43 B & B Reiners 41, J & K Woodward 41, P Thorpe and Mary Larfield 41, Shane Boyer and Josh Dicker