Golf News and Results

 

Saturday Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp DateTodays SponsorLady CompetitorsLady WinnerLady Winner ScoreLady Runner UpLady Runner Up ScoreMens CompetitorsA Grade WinnerA Grade Winner ScoreA Grade Runner UpA Grade Runner Up ScoreB Grade WinnerB Grade Winner ScoreB Grade Runner UpB Grade Runner Up ScoreC Grade WinnerC Grade Winner ScoreC Grade Runner UpC Grade Runner Up ScoreNearest The Pins 4th Winner J Mallis EngineeringNearest The Pins 8th Winner Bicknells FreightNearest The Pins 11th Winner Dick HutchinsonNearest The Pins 14th Winner Tim Gubbins AccountingNearest The Pins 17th Winner Clark RubberBall Competition # BallsBall CompetitionNotes
1 250
Stroke Medal Round
18/05/2019
K C C.
10
Anne Rowe
91/71
Jenny Cannon
101 /73
28
Taylor Bicknell
76/70 net
Graeme Highland
89/74net
Barry Thorpe
93/71
Leo Hartup
89/72 net
Micheal Downie
96/66 net
Terry Allan
94/71net
Mary Larfield
Anne Rowe
Ray Gourlay
Taylor Bicknell
Taylor Bicknell
8
M Larfield,B Krake ,I Clarke 71,T Martin 71,G Dohrman 74,G Mills 74,M Gagliardi 75,A Kiker 75,
2 247
Stabelford
11/05/2019
Overlander
10
Sue Maynard
33 pts
Liz Clarke
31 pts
29
John Bray
40 pts
Mario Gagliardi
38 pts
Noel Perry
40 pts
Dallis Hill
38 pts
Barry Thorpe
Geoff Dohrman
Leo Hartup
Jeanette Shipston
8
L Pettie 37,K Dougherty 37,L Hartup 35,B Reiners 35,T Papallo 35,N Larson 34,J Shipston 28,A Russell 28,
3 243
Stabelford
04/05/2019
4
26
Dick Hutchison
38 pts
Graeme Mills
37 pts
Ian Clarke
39 pts
Barry Thorpe
38 pts
Ben Simmonis
Dick Hutchison
Sue Maynard
Keith Dougherty
6
T Bicknell 35,T Gubbins 35,G Highland 35,S Maynard 34,C Hammond 33,K Russell 33,
4 241
Russell Day  Stabelford
27/04/2019
Russell Family
13
Janette Shipston
36 pts
Mary Larfield
34 pts  3/rd Kay Woodward
28
Geoff Dohrman
42 pts
Jim Woodward
40 pts  3/rd Graeme Highland
Ray Winnell
41 pts
Ray Gourlay
39 pts  3/rd Allan Kiker 
Keith Dougherty
39 pts
Mike Prater
38 pts 3/rd Ian Clarke 37
Ray Winnell
Janice Thorpe
Ross Campbell
Tom Estrada
Dallis Hill
12
Anne Rowe 32,Anne Russell 31,Gwen Prince 31,Dallis Hill 37,Leigh Pettie 35,Tom Masrtin 35,Clyde Hammond 34,Rob Geisler 34,Leo Hartup 34,Ross Campbell 33, Barry Thorpe 33,
5 236
4 Ball Stabelford Aggregate
20/04/2019
GV Hotel
30
Nev Larson+Roy Parrott
81 pts
Leo Hartup+Mike Prater
72 pts c/b to Barry Thorpe+Ross Campbell
Tom Estrada 
Jim Mallis
Jim Mallis
Nev Larson
6
Barry Thorpe/Ross Campbell 72 ,Keith Russell/Keith Dougherty 71,John Clarke /Ian Clarke 70,
6 233
Stabelford
13/04/2019
Autobarn Shepparton.
16
Sue Maynard A Grade  Winner. Gwen Prince B Grade Winner 
39 pts37 ptsand 
Janice Thorpe Beryl Krake 
37 pts  36 pts
23
Taylor Bicknell
43 pts
Graeme Mills
40 pts
Ross Campbell
42 pts
Roy Parrott
39 pts
Morry Mc kellar
Jan Hammond
Ian Clarke
Graeme Highland
Jim Mallis
8
J Woodward 39,B Reiners 38,B Thorpe 37,I Clarke37,D Hutchison 36,M Larfield 36,L Clarke 33,A Probst 33,
J Mallis Eagle 15 th.
7 230
Stroke Medal Round
06/04/2019
Peppermill Hotel
12
Janice Thorpe
99/75 c/b
Sue Maynard
94/75
19
Jim Mallis
78/69 c/b
Tom Estrada
83/69
Barry Thorpe
89/64 Medal Winner
Ross Campbell
93/69
Best Scratch  J Mallis 78
John Bray
Trevor Sanders
Barry Thorpe
Jim Mallis
6
Neria Santini 76 ,Beryl Krake 76,Keith Dougherty 70,Trevor Sanders 72,Mike Prater 74,Tony Papallo 74,
Next Week Stabelford
8 225
Par
30/03/2019
Overlander
15
Gwen Prince
0
Liz Clarke
-1
25
Jim Mallis
+2
Leo Hartup
+1 c/b to L Pettie
Glen Kiker
=3
Ross Campbell
_1
Tom Estrada 
Ross Campbell
Tim Gubbins
John Bray
Tim Gubbins
7
Graeme Highland 0,Rob Geisler 0,Leigh Pettie+1,Tim Gubbins -1Micheal Downie _2,Jen Cannon -2,Mary Larfield -3,Marilyn Bencke -5,
Sat Next Stabelford.
9 220
Stabelford
23/03/2019
Peppermill Hotel
3
27
Jim Mallis
40 pts
Geoff Dohrman
38 pts
Keith Russell
41 pts
Ian Clarke
36 pts  c/b
Taylor Bicknell
Taylor Bicknell
Anne Probst
John Bray
Taylor Bicknell
4
Shane Pollock 36,pts,Mike Prater 36,Tom Martin 35,Sue Maynard 36,Graeme Highland 35,Ross Campbell 34 c/b
Next  Week  PAR .
10 215
Stabelford
16/03/2019
GV Hotel
0
18
Jim Mallis
42 pts
Taylor Bicknell
40 c/b to  s pollock
Ian Clarke
39 pts
Roy Parrott
38 pts
Ray Winnell
Taylor Bicknell
Nev Larson
4
G Mills 37,M Gagliardi 36,S Pollock 40,G Kiker 37,
11 211
Stroke
09/03/2019
Peppermill Hotel
7
Sue Maynard
91/72
Mary Larfield
97/76
26
Mario Gagliardi
88/67 net
Taylor Bicknell
77/70 net
Tony Bovalino
95/68 net
Ross Campbell
94/70 net c/b 3 way
Janice Thorpe
Taylor Bicknell
Tony Papallo
Tony Papallo
Glen Kiker
7
M Prater 70,M Mc kellar 70,B Reiners 71,T Papallo 71,G Kiker 72,J Cannon 77 ,J Thorpe 78,
12 206
Par
02/03/2019
GV Hotel
1
Sue Maynard
+3
27
Jim Mallis
+7
Ray Winnell
+5
Morry Mc Kellar
+4
Rob Geisler
Tim Gubbins
Micheal Downie
Tim Gubbins
Ricky Myers
5
T Estrada +3,B Reiners +2,R Parrott +2,M Gagliardi +2R Campbell +1 ,,
13 200
Stabelford
23/02/2019
Overlander
8
Sue Maynard
41 pts
Val Gale
38 pts
28
John Bray
39 pts c/b
Graeme Highland
39 pts
Mario Gagliardi
40 pts
Don Ducksbury
39 pts
Graeme Mills
Don Ducksbury
Taylor Bicknell
Steve Roberts
Duncan Berryman
8
L Hartup38,G Dohrman 38,J Woodward 38R Parrott 38,J Mallis 37,R Geisler 37,J Cannon 36,P Thorpe 34 T Bicknell eagle on 15 th
14 194
Par
16/02/2019
Overlander
9
Janice Thorpe
+1
Gwen Prince
_3
26
Leigh Pettie
+5 c/b
Tom Estrada
+5
Ray Winnell
+4
Neville Larson
+3
Ray Gourlay
Neil Price
Marilla Macauley
Tom Estrada
1
A Christie +2,G Highland +1,G Kiker +1J Bray +1,M Gagliardi+2 ,M Larfield-4,S Maynard  -5,_
15 189
Stabelford
09/02/2019
Overlander
25
25
Tom Estrada
39 pts
Jim Woodward
33pts
Mike Prater
38 pts
Barry Thorpe
37 pts
Tom Estrada 
Leo Hartup
Terry Allan
5
M Gagliardi,35 ,J Mallis 33,T Allan 32 ,Ray Winnell 31J Bray 31,,
16 183
2 Person  Ambrose
02/02/2019
Peppermill Hotel
30
Jim Mallis +Kevin Newton
7  /62/1/4 net
Dom Perry+Graeme Highland
77/66 net
A Christie
Dom Perri
Trever Sanders
K Russell+A Christie 68 1/4net T Estrada+D Berriman 69 1/4 net G Mills +K Dougherty 69 1/2net
17 178
Par
26/01/2019
Peppermill Hotel
2
22
Geoff Dohrman
+3
Tom Estrada
+2
Dom Perri
+7
Howard Cooper
+1 c/bD Williams
Barry Thorpe
Dom Perri
Tony Papallo
Howard Cooper
5
D Williams,R Winnell,G Highland,T Papallo,V Gale,
18 173
Stabelford  Men +Women
19/01/2019
Overlander
10
Gwen Prince
34 pts
Barb Reiners
34pts c/b
23
Jim Mallis
39 pts
John Bray
37 pts c/b
Glen Hall
40 pts
Ross Campbell
38 c/b to Dom Perri
John Bray
Taylor Bicknell
Jim Woodward
Glen Hall
Taylor Bicknell
7
D Perri,B Reiners,K Dougherty,L Pettie,D Ducksbury,S Maynard,V Gale
19 168
Par
12/01/2019
KGC
5
Beryl Krake
2 down. C/B
Sue Maynard
2 down
9
Terry Allen
+5
Morry McKellar
+1
Terry Allen
2
Janice Thorpe.   Mike Prater
Stableford next week.
20 162
Ladies Stabelford  Men  2 Ball Ambrose
05/01/2019
GV Hotel
11
Barb Reiners
35 c/b
Janice Thorpe
35 pts
32
Taylor Bicknell+Jamie Fuller
63/1/4
Ray Winnell+Graeme Highland
64/1/4
Rick Myers
Mike Prater
Terry Allan
8
M Larfield,V Gale,T Estrada,T WebberM Downie,H Cooper,J MallisK Newton
21 156
29/12/2018
25
Graeme Highland
47pts
Tom Estrada
38pts c/b
Ray Winnell
42pts
John Clarke
39pts
Ross Campbell
Sue Maynard
Leigh Pettie
Ben Simmonis
Jim Mallis
5
J Mallis,H Cooper,L Pettie,R CampbellN Kalogerakis
22 152
Ladies Stabelford /Men  Par
22/12/2018
Peppermill Hotel
13
Anne Probst
39/cb
Val Gale
39 pts
25
Tom Estrada
+7
Graeme Highland
+4  c/b
Roy Parrott
+7
Mario Gagliardi
+5
Ben Simmonis
Tom Estrada
Barry Thorpe
Graeme Highland
Jim Woodward
9
B Reiners,J Thorpe,M Macauley,G Dohrman,D Williams,B Simonnis,S Pollick,R Winnell,T Webber,
23 146
STABLEFORD
15/12/2018
TERMINUS
9
Morry McKellar
39
Ray Winnell
36
Steve Roberts
Steve Roberts
Brian Reiners 35Mike Prater  33
24 139
Par
08/12/2018
2
12
Leigh Pettie
+5
Roy Parrott
+4
Jim Mallis
Leigh Pettie
Leigh Pettie
Jim Mallis
Jim Mallis
4
Graeme Highland Sue Maynard  Dom Perry  Duncan Berryman
Next Saturday  Stableford
25 135
GMCU SUMMER 4/Ball Stabelford
01/12/2018
GMCU.
14
Sue Maynard +Anne Rowe
47 pts
Jan Hammond+Una Feltman
45 c/bBarb Reiners+Val Gale
33
John Bray +Andrew Christie
51 pts
Jim Mallis +Kevin Newton
48pts
Tony Papallo
Anne Rowe12
12
B Reiners,Val Gale,Julie Papallo,Gwen Prince,Barry Thorpe,Don Ducksbury,Tom Estrada Geoff Dohrman,Keith Doherty ,Brian Reiners ,Rob Geisler Ross Campbell,

 

Wednesday Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp Date18 or 9 HolesNo of PlayersDivision 1 WinnerDivision 1 Winner ScoreDivision 1 Runner UpDivision 1 Runner Up ScoreDivision 2 WinnerDivision 2 Winner ScoreDivision 2 Runner UpDivision 2 Runner Up ScoreDivision 3 WinnerDivision 3 Winner ScoreDivision 3 Runner UpDivision 3 Runner Up ScoreNTP 4th: ED ParsonsNTP 11th: WoodiesPro Pin 11th:NTP 14th: Jen J2nd Shot 8th: MaccasBall CompetitionOtherNotes
1 251
Stroke finals round c/ships
22/05/2019
18
18
Marilla Macauley
72 Nett
Dot Britt
75 Nett
Beryl Krake
74 Nett
Elizabeth Clarke c/b
79 Nett
Dot Britt
Jenny Cannon
Jenny Cannon
Anne Rowe
Kay Woodward
Mary LarfieldCheryl StevensMarilyn BehnckePat Thorpe
9 hole winner - Sue Maynard 38.5 nett
2019 Woman Champion- Sue Maynard, B Grade Champion -Marilla Macauley, C Grade champion - Beryl KrakeNext week RWH - 4ball, draw partners
2 248
Stroke 2nd round c/ships
15/05/2019
18
23
Julie Papallo
73 Nett
Mary Larfield
75 Nett
Marilla Macauley
74 Nett
Dot Britt
78 Nett
Cheryl Stevens
73 Nett c/b
Marilyn Behncke
73 nett
Jenny Cannon
Jenny Cannon
Marilyn Behncke
Janice Thorpe
Nerea Santini 74 nettAnne Rowe 74 Nett
9 hole winner - Anne Rowe 33 nett
Last round club championships - Stroke22nd Wednesday
3 245
Stroke 1st c.ship 2nd medal 2nd silver spoon
08/05/2019
18
22
Mary Larfield
Nett 71
Sue Maynard
Nett 73
Val Gale
Nett 76
Jenny Cannon
Nett 78
Marilyn Behncke
Nett 72
Beryl Krake
Nett 73
Thorpe
Janice Thorpe
Elizabeth Clarke
Mary Larfield
Elizabeth Clarke & Marilla Macauley
9 hole comp- June Chanter Nett 36
Scratch winners Sue Maynard & Mary Larfield 91 Silver spoon Sue Maynard count putts Marilla Macauley. Wed 2nd round c/ships stroke
4 242
01/05/2019
Due to wet weather first round of championships will commence Wednesday 8th
5 238
Par
24/04/2019
18
22
Julie Papallo
-1
Sue Maynard c/b
-2
Elizabeth Clarke
-2
Dot Britt
-3
Anne Probst
+1
Gwen Prince
Square
June Chanter
June Chanter
Simone Gale
Mary LarfieldMary PettieNerea Santini
9 Hole comp back nine - Cheryl Stevens - +2 c/b
1st May Stroke, 1st round c/ships, 2nd Medal, 2nd Silver spoon, count putts
6 234
Stroke
17/04/2019
18
16
Janice Thorpe
71 Nett
Mary Larfield
73 Nett
Gwen Prince
70 Nett
Dot Britt
71 Nett
Sue Maynard
Beryl Krake
Janice Thorpe
Anne Probst
Marilla Macauley
Val GaleAnne Probst
9 hole comp- Simone Gale 32 Nett
Wednesday 24th - Par
7 231
Stableford & Final 4BallKO
10/04/2019
18
15
Mary Larfield
35pts
Janice Thorpe
32pts
Mary Pettie
38pts
Kay Woodward
36pts
Julie Papallo
Mary Larfield
Mary Larfield
Jen Jennings
Anne Probst
Anne ProbstBeryl KrakeNerea Santini
9 hole comp- Simone Gale 19pts
Marilla Macauley & Jennifer Cannon defeated Julie Papallo & Elizabeth Clarke in the final of the 4Ball KO. Next Wednesday Stroke
8 228
Stableford & semi final 4Ball KO
03/04/2019
18
12
Beryl Krake
31pts
Jan Hammond
30pts
Julie Papallo
Anne Rowe
Anne Rowe
Anne Russell
Anne Probst 29ptsMary Pettie  29 pts
9 hole comp - Nerea Santini 17pts
Wednesday Final 4Ball KO- Julie Papallo & Elizabeth Clarke will play Marilla Macauley & Jennifer Cannon- Stableford for others
9 222
4BBB KO Qual Round
27/03/2019
18
16
Kay Woodward & Janice Thorpe 
+4
Gwen Prince & Jan Hammond
+3
Anne Rowe
Sue Maynard
Sue Maynard
Simone Gale
Elizabeth Clarke
Marilla Macauley & Jennifer Cannon
9 hole comp -Sue Maynard & Jen Jennings +3
Wed 3rd April Semi finals of 4BBB Sko -Kay Woodward & Janice Thorpe v Julie Papallo & Elizabeth Clarke. Sue Maynard & Jen Jennings v Marilla Macauley & Jennifer Cannon - Stableford for others -9.30 for 10am hit off
10 218
Stroke,1st Medal, 1st Silver spoon
20/03/2019
18
12
Simone Gale
Nett 76
Sue Maynard
Nett 78
Kay Woodward
Nett 76
Val Gale
Nett 77
Jen Jennings
Sue Maynard
Una Feldtmann
9 hole comp -Elizabeth Clarke, Scratch score Simone Gale 94, Count putts Elizabeth Clarke, Silver spoon- Simone Gale & Kay  woodward
Wednesday 27th - Qualifying round 4ball KO-draw partners. Last 8am for 8.30 start
11 213
Stableford
13/03/2019
18
16
Julie Papallo
36pts
Janice Thorpe
35pts
Anne Rowe
35pts
Anne Probst
34pts
Anne Rowe
Marilla Macauley
Marilla Macauley
Marilla Macauley
Simone GaleMarilla MacauleyElizabeth Clarke
9 hole comp back nine- Kay Woodward 19pts
Wednesday 20th Stroke 1st Medal, 1st Silver spoon - 8am for 8.30
12 208
Stableford 12 holes
06/03/2019
19
Simone Gale-Donated by June Chanter
22pts c/b
June Chanter-Donated by Jan Hammond
22pts
Val Gale -donated by June Chanter 
20pts c/b
Nerea Santini- Donated by Sue Maynard
20 pts
Barb Reiners
Simone Gale
Julie Papallo
Sue MaynardJulie PapalloJanice ThorpeCheryl Stevens-
Next week Stableford 18 holes, names in 8am for 8.30 hit off
13 202
Par
27/02/2019
9
13
Beryl Krake c/b
-1
Simone Gale
-1
Julie Papallo
Simone Gale
Nerea SantinaBarb Reiners
Summer Competition Winner Sue Maynard Sponsor Anne Russell. R/U Julie Papallo sponsor Jen Jennings
Next week Women’s Opening Day 12 holes & shared lunch - 8 for 8.30 hit off
14 198
Stroke
20/02/2019
9
15
Anne Rowe
36Nett
Val Gale
37 Nett c/b
Cheryl Stevens
Simone Gale
Beryl Krake Julie Papallo & Sue Maynard
Next week last 9 hole comp, Par front nine 8 for 8.30 hit off
15 191
Stableford
13/02/2019
9
12
Val Gale
18pts
Simone  Gale
17pts
Val Gale
Janice Thorpe, Marilla Macauley and Cheryl Stevens
Next week Stroke- Back nine 8 for 8.30 hit off
16 187
Par
06/02/2019
9
12
Julie Papallo
Square c/b
Janice Thorpe
Square
Jukie Papallo
Simone Gale
Nerea Santini, Simone Gale, Beryl Krake
Stableford next week - 8 for 8.30 hitoff
17 180
30/01/2019
Next Wednesday 6th Feb - Par, Back Nine 8-8.30
18 175
Stableford
23/01/2019
9
5
Sue Maynard
16pts-donated by Anne Russell
Jen Jennings & Val Gale-14pts Donated by Europa Deli
Sue Maynard
Simone Gale and Beryl Krake
Stroke- front nine 8 for 8.30 unless notified
19 171
Par
16/01/2019
9
6
Julie Papallo
1up
Sue Maynard C/B
1 down
Julie Papallo
Beryl Krake
Val Gale.  Simone Gale. Beryl Krake Jen Jennings
Stableford Back Nine. Next week's competition.
20 170
Par
16/01/2019
9
6
Julie Papallo
Plus 1
Sue Maynard
-1 c/b
Julie Papallo
Beryl Krake
Val Gale, Simone Gale, Beryl Krake, Jen Jennings
Next week Stableford - back nine 
21 165
Stroke
09/01/2019
9
13
Sue Maynard
37nett
Marilla Macauley
37.25
Marilla Macauley
Pat Thorpe
Nerea Santini.   Julie Papallo
Next week. Front 9.  Par
22 164
Stroke
09/01/2019
9
13
Sue Maynard 
Nett 37- Sponsored by Anne Russell
Marilla Macauley
Nett 37.5 c/b Sponsored by Europa Deli
Marilla Macauley
Pat Thorpe
Nerea SantiniBeryl Krake
Next week Par Front nine - 8 for 8.30 hit off unless heat change
23 158
Stableford
02/01/2019
9
8
Anne Probst 
17pts- sponsored by Anne Russell
Jen Jennings & Sue Maynard
16pts -Sponsor Europa Deli
Marilla Macauley
Julie PapalloVal Gale
Next week Stroke - back nine 8 for 8.30 hit off
24 149
Fun 9 holes organised by Anne Probst
19/12/2018
9
17
Overall winner Julie Papallo 49
June Chanter scr 51
Sue Maynard H/c winner Nett 42
Val Gale & Gwen Prince 55 scr
Best nett - Marg Cassidy 38
It was a fun day and some very interesting scores
Next golf day is 2nd January, 9 holes, 8 for 8.30 hitoff
25 143
Stroke
11/12/2018
9
7
Sue Maynard
Nett 37
Jenny Cannon
Nett 37.5
Janice Thorpe
Jen Jennings Janice Thorpe 40.5
Next week 9 Holes - Par 8 for 8.30
26 136
Par
05/12/2018
18
18
Elaine Clarke
+4
June Chanter
+2
Janice Thorpe
+6
Anne Rowe
+4
Jen Jennings
Jen Jennings
Anne Rowe
Jen Jennings
Sue MaynardVal Gale 
Nine Hole Comp Dot Britt +1 c/b
Next weeks golf Tuesday- 9 hole comp Stroke - 8for 8.30 hit off

Thursday Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp DateTodays SponsorMens CompetitorsA Grade WinnerA Grade Winner ScoreA Grade Runner UpA Grade Runner Up ScoreB Grade WinnerB Grade Winner ScoreB Grade Runner UpB Grade Runner Up ScoreC Grade WinnerC Grade Winner ScoreC Grade Runner UpC Grade Runner Up ScoreNearest The Pins 4th Winner Bicknell's FreightNearest The Pins 8th Winner Maxam PrintingNearest The Pins 11th Winner Mick GourlayBall Competition # BallsBall CompetitionNotes
1 252
Stabelford
23/05/2019
Overlander Hotel
25
Leigh Pettie
40 pts
Graeme Hyland
39 pts c/b
Barry Thorpe
36 pts c/b
Les Brown
36 pts 
Andrew  Christie
Tom Martin
Tom Estrada
5
T Martin 39,B Reiners 37,D Hutchison 36,R Winnell 35,K Dougherty 34 c/b
2 249
Stabelford
16/05/2019
Peppermill Hotel
26
Mario Gagliardi
37 pts
Geoff Dohrman
36 pts 4 way c/b
Noel Perry
42 pts
John Clarke
40 pts  c/b
Leo Hartup
Noel Perry
Noel Perry
6
D Hutchison 40,R Gourlay 37,G Mills 36,K Dougherty 36,N Larson36,J Mallis 36,
4/Ball k /o Winners by Default  Nev Larson +Geoff Dohrman
3 246
Par
09/05/2019
G V Hotel
24
John Bray
+4
Leigh Pettie
+1
Bill Waite
+2
Graeme Carnegie
0
Graeme Highland
Graeme Carnegie
5
S Pollock 0,B Reiners -1,K Dougherty -1,T Estrada -1,L Brown -2,
4 240
Stabelford
25/04/2019
Peppermill Hotel
Mike Prater 
41 pts c/b
Ray Gourlay
41 pts
Tony Papallo
Tim Gubbins
Mike Prater
3
Garry Mott 40,Tony Papallo 39,Tim Gubbins39,
5 235
4 Ball b /b 
18/04/2019
Overlander Hotel
22
Tom Estrada+Bill Holyman
50 pts
Tom Martin+Paul Lott
48 pts
Tom Martin
Ian Clarke
Bill Holyman
4
Leo Hartup,+Keith Dougherty  48pts,Graeme Mills +Mike Prater 47pts
4 Ball ko 2/6/19 
6 232
Stroke
11/04/2019
Peppermill Hotel
20
Geoff Dohrman
83/65 net
Graeme Mills
88/66 net
Barry Thorpe
94/70 net
Howard Cooper
94/71 net
Geoff Dohrman
Leigh Pettie
Keith Russell
4
Leigh Pettie 68 net,John Bray 69 net,Brian Reiners 70net,Dick Hutchinson 72 net,
Next Week Stabelford.
7 229
Stabelford
04/04/2019
G V Hotel
25
Tony Papallo
41 pts
Graeme Hyland
39 pts
Barry Thorpe
43 pts
Howard Cooper
40 pts
Clyde Hammond
Ray Winnell
Graeme Hyland
5
Bill Waite 38 pts,Ray Winnell 37 ,Dennis Williams 37 ,Clyde Hammond 36,Tom Martin 35,
Next Thurs Stroke.
8 223
Par
28/03/2019
Overlander Hotel
21
Mario Gagliardi
+6
Graeme Mills
+4
Tom Martin
+4
Ben Sim+1onis
Terry Allan
Shane Pollock
Tony Papallo
5
Ray Winnell +3,Geoff Dohrman +2, Tom Estrada +2, Brian Reiners +2,Shane Pollock +2,
Next Thursday  Stabelford                                  
9 219
Stabelford
21/03/2019
G V Hotel
Neville Larson
41 pts
Ray Gourlay
40 pts
Andrew  Christie
Andrew Christie 
Leo Hartup
4
Graeme Mills 38,Andrew Christie 38,Ben Simmonis 37,Chris Bowe 37,
10 214
Par
14/03/2019
Peppermill Hotel
24
Leo Hartup
+4
Graeme Mills
+2
Neville Larson
+7
Keith Doherty
+5
K Doherty
T Papallo
R Winnell
5
R Winnell +5,B Simonis +2,G Highland +1,H Coopper +1,J Bray +1,M Gagliardi +1,
11 210
Stabelford
07/03/2019
Overlander Hotel
27
John Bray
44 pts
Tom Estrada
40 pts
Mario  Gagliardi
44 pts
Brian Reiners
40 pts
G Mills
John Bray
G Highland
6
J Woodward 39 ,T Sanders 38,G Mills 38,S Pollock 37,T Martin 35,N Perry 35,
12 204
Par
28/02/2019
Peppermill Hotel
20
Graeme  Highland
+8
Geoff Dohrman
+4
Mike Prater
+4
Dennis Williams
+1 c/b
G Carnegie
Geoff Dohrman
N lARSON
5
T Estrada +2,H Cooper +1,N Larson +1,N Perry +1,D Hutchison +1 
13 199
Stabelford
21/02/2019
G V Hotel
27
Leo Hartup
38 pts
Geoff Dohrman
37 pts
Ray Winnell
38 pts
Mike Prater
37 pts
Leo Hartup
Tom Estrada
Leo Hartup
5
M Kerr 35 ,B Holyman 36.G Mills 35,D Ducksbury 35,G Highland 35, 
14 192
Par
14/02/2019
Peppermill Hotel
25
John Bray
+4
Tom Estrada
+2
Keith Dougherty
+3  c/b
Ray Winnell
+3
Geoff Dohrman
Shane Pollock
Noel Perry
5
G Dohrman,B Waite,D williams.N Perry,N Larson,
15 188
Stabelford
07/02/2019
G V Hotel
23
Graeme  Highland
37 pts
Tom Estrada
36  pts
Barry Thorpe
37  pts 
Noel Perry
36 pts/
Andrew  Christie
Andrew Christie 
Andrew Christie
4
J Clarke,36 ,A Christie 35,H Cooper 35,R Winnell 34 c/b
16 181
Par
31/01/2019
Overlander Hotel
23
Geoff Dohrman
+4
John Bray
+1
Mike Prater
+2
Brian Reiners
+1 c/b Ray Winnell
Geoff Dohrman
John Bray
John Clarke
5
R Winnell,T Papallo,A Christie,G Highland,J Woodward,
17 176
Stableford
24/01/2019
G V Hotel
9
Keith Doherty
23
Bill Waite
21
Leigh Pettie
Keith Doherty
2
Roy Parrot  20DenisWilliams. 19
18 166
Stabelford
10/01/2019
Peppermill Hotel
19
Shane Pollock
43pts
Andrew Christie
40pts c/b
Mike Prater
Andrew Christie
Geoff Dohrman
4
T Astrada,40,G Highland 39,G Bray 39,L Pettie 38,
19 160
Stabelford
03/01/2019
G V Hotel
18
Geoff Dohrman
42/cb
Terry Allan
42 pts
Bill Waite
Ian Clarke
Ian Clarke
4
R Geisler,M Prater,A Cristie,L Pettie.
20 150
Stroke
20/12/2018
Good Guys
24
Tom Estrada
86/68 net  c/b
Graeme Highland
84/68
Ray Winnell
93/67net
Barry Thorpe
92/69 net
Shane Pollock
John Bray
Ray Winnell
2
M Prater .S Pollock,L Hartup ,J Mallis ,G Dohrman
21 144
Stableford
13/12/2018
Peppermill
18
Leo Hartup
38
Bill Holyman
37
Tom Estrada 
Graeme Highland
Barry Thorpe
4
John Clarke  36Shane Pollock  36Ray Winnell  35Graeme Highland 35
22 137
Stabelford
06/12/2018
Overlander Hotel
Tom Estrada
44pts
Leigh Pettie
41pts
Ben Simmonis
Leo Hartup
Tom Estrada
4
R Winnell,T Papallo R Gourlay,J Clarke 

Special Event Results

Export to  
# IdEventComp DateTodays SponsorLady CompetitorsMens CompetitorsWinnerWinner ScoreRunner UpRunner Up ScoreNearest The Pins 4th WinnerNearest The Pins 8th WinnerNearest The Pins 11th WinnerNearest The Pins 14th WinnerNearest The Pins 17th WinnerBall Competition # BallsBall CompetitionNotes
1 244
Frank Bush Memorial Day Open Mixed Yankee
05/05/2019
Kensington Gardens
Hcp Winners Josh Dicker+Jacinta Harrington
71 3/4
Hcp R/up Geoff Dohrman +Dot Britt
71 7/8
Marilla Macauley24
24
Ball Comp 72 3/8 to 77 5/8
Scratch R/UP  Rob +Tanya Nightingale 87.
2 216
OPEN DAY
17/03/2019
ED Parsons Engineering
24
36
MEN:  Howard Cooper/Michael Downie   49    WOMEN  Mary Larfield/Liz Clarke 44
MEN:  Mario Gagilardi/ Tom Estrada  49   WOMEN:  Sue Maynard/Julie Papallo 42 c/b
MEN:  Bert Dodd
WOMEN:  Julie Papallo
12
Ben Simonis Keith Doherty, Jim Mallis Kevin Newton, Nev Larsen Tony Papallo, Morry McKellr Lloyd Ohlin, Barry Thorpe Graeme Mills, Jamie Fuller John Fuller, Anne Rowe Anne Probst, Jenny Cannon Gwen Prince, Una Feldtman June Chanter, Tanya Nightingale Marg Dodd, Janice Thorpe Beryl Krake, Anne Russell, Jeanette Shipston
Special thanks to Sponsor ED Parsons who has supported our Club for the past 10 years.  Thank you to all who supported the Raffle too.  We raised over $100....
3 105
Bill Hanlon Open Mixed Yankee
14/10/2018
Bill Hanlon
22
22
Jim & Kay Woodward
82/64
Keith Russell & Adele Baensch
89/69
Andrew Christie
Di Wood
Scratch Winners - Mark O'Sullivan & Di Wood 85R/U Leo Hartup & Mary Larfied 86
4 85
Ladies 4BBB
07/09/2018
John Anderson Pharmacy  The Good Guys
68
Janice Thorpe &  Simone gale
41 points
Anne Pegg  & Ellen Chard
39 points on C/B
Chris Ross
Trish Berry
Division 2 Winners were Nerea Santini & Jeanette Shipston with 43points on C/B from Mandy Faram & Helen Sleep 43 points
5 37
Queens Birthday 4BBBB
11/06/2018
Terminus Hotel
8
17
Marilyn Behncke and Gwen Prince C/B
44
Alan Kiker and Ray Winnell
Elizabeth Clarke and Shane Boyer
Jim Woodward and Marilyn Behncke
G Mills, Barry Thorpe, 43 B & B Reiners 41, J & K Woodward 41, P Thorpe and Mary Larfield 41, Shane Boyer and Josh Dicker